For UK Immigration Services please call 020 7148 4723


            New Caledonia Visa

New Caledonia Visa for Gambia passport holder living in United Kingdom

Need help?Chat with usCall 020 7148 6117Call 020 7148 6117
UK permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


New Caledonia is the territory of France.

New Caledonia tourist visa is required for citizens of Gambia.

IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, at this time, VisaHQ does not provide full service for tourist visas to New Caledonia. All applicants must apply in person at the nearest Embassy of New Caledonia . Information below is for reference purposes only. Please address all questions to the Embassy of New Caledonia directly.

To apply for a travel visa to New Caledonia requires the following documents:

a
Original, signed Gambia passport. Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 1 visa page clear of any markings.
b
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
c
Proof of Status. Original ILR card or other proof of resident status in the UK, this should be valid for more than 6 months after your return from New Caledonia.
d
Itinerary. Copy of itinerary showing exact dates of travel from airline or travel agent. Please note that the number of entries on your visa will be based upon your itinerary.
e
Travel Insurance. Letter on company letterhead from Health Insurance Company indicating the coverage plan for the applicant, specifically stating that the applicant will be covered while traveling internationally and indicating the validity of this coverage (with a minimum medical coverage of GBP 22,000).
f
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds (at least GBP 60 per day).
g
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. The Employment letter must be addressed to the High Commission of New Caledonia. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
h
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay.
i
Pay Slips. Originals and copies of the last three months pay slips or salary attestation.

Embassy of New Caledonia in the United Kingdom offers visa processing of 3 business days.

Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

New Caledonia visa for citizens of Gambia is required. For more information please contact the nearest New Caledonia embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to