For UK Immigration Services please call 020 7148 4723


            Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa for Congo Republic passport holder living in United Kingdom

If you need information regarding our services please call  020 7148 6117 020 7148 6117
UK permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Tourist visa
(Multiple Entry)required
Business visa
required


This type of visa is issued to applicants who wish to enter Thailand for tourism and medical treatment purposes.

Thailand tourist visa is required for citizens of Congo Republic.

Visas can be extended for an additional 30 days while in Thailand. Total length of stay must not exceed 90 days. To extend or change your visa please contact Office of Immigration Bureau located on Soi Suan Plu, off South Sathorn Road, Bangkok 10120 , Tel (662) 287-3101-10.
IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, at this time, VisaHQ does not provide full service for tourist visas to Thailand. All applicants must apply in person at the nearest Embassy of Thailand . Information below is for reference purposes only. Please address all questions to the Embassy of Thailand directly.

To apply for a travel visa to Thailand requires the following documents:

a
Original, signed Congo Republic passport. Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 1 visa page clear of any markings.
b
Passport-type photograph: 3 recent 45 mm high x 35 mm wide photographs of the applicant.
c
Proof of Status. Original ILR card or other proof of resident status in the UK, this should be valid for more than 6 months after your return from Thailand.
d
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
e
Employment Letter. A copy of the letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead, with contact details), stating that the applicant is PERMANENTLY employed and since when, stating that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job. The Employment Letter must be addressed to the Embassy of Thailand. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license, tax return or accountant letter. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
f
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay.
g
Bank Statement. Copy of last 3 months bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.

Embassy of Thailand in the United Kingdom offers visa processing of 1 business days.

Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

Thailand visa for citizens of Congo Republic is required. For more information please contact the nearest Thailand embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to