For UK Immigration Services please call 020 7148 4723

Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Thailand visa services since 2010, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Thailand. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Thailand and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Thailand Visa

Thailand Visa for Bolivia passport holder living in United Kingdom

Need help?Chat with usCall 020 7148 6117Call 020 7148 6117
UK permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Tourist visa
(Multiple Entry)required
Business visa
required


This type of visa is issued to applicants who wish to enter Thailand for tourism and medical treatment purposes.

Fill out Thailand tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Scanned copy of passport. A clear scan of the database page of your valid, signed passport. Passport with a minimum of 6 months validity and with two blank facing pages.
b
Passport-type photograph 2. Recent passport sized photograph taken within the last 6 months. Photos must be uploaded to your profile.
c
Inviters` Passport. Copy of the inviters Valid Passport, showing the data page with the inviters’ signature. If the inviter is non-Thai copy of the inviters valid residency permit must be submitted in addition to all other documents.
d
Proof of Status. Copy of Biometric Residence Permit or other proof of resident status in the UK, this should be valid for a minimum of six months upon date of entry to Thailand (if applicable).
e
Bank Statement. Provide a copy of evidence of adequate finance (20,000 Baht per person and 40,000 Baht per family). Approximately £538 per person or £1100 per family.
f
Air Ticket. Copy of evidence of travel from Thailand (air ticket paid in full).
g
Travel booking confirmation. Provide a copy of proof of accommodation in Thailand e.g. hotel booking, an invitation letter from family or friend in Thailand.
h
In case of sponsored trip. Copy of sponsorship letter duly dated and signed, supported by the following sponsor documents: passport, bank statements (20,000 Baht per person and 40,000 Baht per family). Approximately £538 per person or £1100 per family.
i
Declaration Form. Signed copy of the Thailand Declaration Form.This form is available here.
Visas can be extended for an additional 30 days while in Thailand. Total length of stay must not exceed 90 days. To extend or change your visa please contact Office of Immigration Bureau located on Soi Suan Plu, off South Sathorn Road, Bangkok 10120 , Tel (662) 287-3101-10.

Thailand tourist visa fees for citizens of Bolivia

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 2 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Thailand: 60 days Thailand visa help
Maximum stay in Thailand: 60 days Thailand visa help
Thailand visa for citizens of Bolivia is required. For more information please contact the nearest Thailand embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • London
    Address

    VisaHQ.co.uk Ltd. 113-117 Farringdon Road Unit 12 Ground Floor London EC1R 3BX020 7148 6117

    Phone
    020 7148 6117020 7148 6117
    Fax
    020 7691 7150
    Office hours
    Monday — Friday 9:00 am - 5:30 pm
    Office is open on Saturdays 9 am to 1 pm
    Call center hours
    Monday — Friday 9:00 am - 5:30 pm
    Email
    >a/< ;701#&;711#&;64#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>";701#&;711#&;64#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<