For Consultation on UK immigration service please call 020 7148 4723


            Mozambique Visa

Mozambique Visa for Swaziland passport holder living in United Kingdom

Call  020 7148 6117 020 7148 6117  for a free consultation
UK permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required
Official visa
required
Journalist visa
required
Work Visa
not required


Hotel booking must be confirmed by hotel in Mozambique and stamped

Mozambique tourist visa is not required for citizens of Swaziland for a stay up to 90 days.

Mozambique visa is required for

Mostly requested by citizens of United States, Canada and United Kingdom
Sounds good! What else do I need to know while planning a trip to Mozambique?

  • First, check the current validity of your passport.

    All travelers will need a passport valid for at least 90 days following your departure date from Mozambique. However, we strongly recommend traveling with 6 months validity on your passport at all times. Citizens of United Kingdom can refer to www.ips.gov.uk for forms and instructions for new passport applications and British passport renewals.

  • Second, make sure your passport has blank Visa pages.

    Most destinations, including Mozambique, require that you have adequate un-used pages in your passport, allowing for any necessary stamps upon arrival and departure. We recommend that you have at least two free pages in Visas section of your passport before any international travel. British citizens can get extra passport pages added to their passports at www.ips.gov.uk.

  • Finally, confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Mozambique. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Single Entry Visa allows up to one month of stay, renewable in Mozambique, provided that the Visa is still valid at the moment of application.

    Multiple Entry allows maximum length of stay 30 days for each entry.

    Visas must be used within two months from the emission date.



    Mozambique visa for citizens of Swaziland is required. For more information please contact the nearest Mozambique embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to